Loading... Please wait...

Avocado Oil

$1.99

Avocado Oil

$1.99
SKU:
CO-AVOCA
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:
Share

Product Description

100% Pure Avocado Carrier Oilquality-badge-page.png

Common Name: Avocado Oil

Botanical Name: Persea americana

Plant Part: Whole fruit

Extraction: Cold Pressed

Origin: United States

Description: An edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.

Properties

Color: Golden

Consistency: Middle

Absorbtion/Feel: Absorbs easily into the skin, but slightly oily residue.

Aromatic Scent: Very little scent - characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses: Skin care, eye care, immune system, digestion, antioxidant

 

Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.

 

      Product Safety Guidelines          How To Use Essential Oils          Additional Terms of Use          Frequently Asked Questions       

Product Reviews