Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
WFmed

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

$1.04

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

$1.04
SKU:
EO-EUCAL
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:
Share

Product Description

Eucalyptus Essential Oil100-natural.png

Common Name: Eucalyptus Oil

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Plant Part: Leaf

Origin: China

Extraction: Steam Distilled

Mixes well with: Basil, Lemon, Peppermint, and Lavender

Common Uses: Decongestant, antistringent, anti-infectious and conditioner

Properties

Color: Clear

Consistency: Thin

Note: Top

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Fresh, medicinal, woody, earthy

Safety: Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to sensitive skin.

Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.

 

Product Reviews