Advanced Search | Search Tips


WFlabs is upfront

Our Newsletter


Sunflower Oil

Price:
$4.19
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Main_link_botton_website_blue.jpg

100% Pure Sunflower Oil

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Sunflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Sunflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Sunflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Not known.

Find Similar Products by Tag

Carrier  oil  

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Sunflower Oil to your wish list.

Related Products

You Recently Viewed...