Loading... Please wait...

Safflower Oil (Choice up to 1 Gallon)

$3.62

Safflower Oil (Choice up to 1 Gallon)

$3.62
SKU:
CO-SAFFL
Availability:
999
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:
Share

Product Description

Safflower - 100% Pure Carrier Oil

Safflower Carrier Oil Information

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Not known.

Product Reviews