$10.99

Rose Hip Seed Oil - Refined

Brand: GreenHealth
SKU: CO-ROHPR
UPC: 616320103415
Shipping Cost: Calculated at Checkout

100-natural.png

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Extraction: Cold Pressed

Common Uses: Promotes healthy skin and, can be used to treat burns, sunburns, wrinkles, stretch marks and eczema. Highly recommended for use in cosmetics, hair and skin care.

Properties

Color: Reddish honey color liquid.

Consistency: Typical of most carrier oils.

Absorbtion/Feel: Rosehip Carrier Oil is considered a “drying oil” which means that it is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Aromatic Scent: Very little scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.

Safety: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.

Cautions: In high concentrations, Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne.

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review