First time using this one in my DIY products and It mixed very well in my beauty products.
Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Plant Part: Shell and Nut
Origin: United States
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Common Uses: Moisturizer, sunscreen, anti-bacterial and moisturizer
Absorbtion/Feel: Leaves a Slight Hint of Oil on the Skin. Absorbs Semi-quickly.
Aromatic Scent: Very little scent - characteristic of most carrier oils.
Safety: Keep Refridgerated
Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.