$5.99

Vetiver Essential Oil (Haiti)

Brand: GreenHealth
SKU: EO-VETIV
UPC: 616320103453
Shipping Cost: Calculated at Checkout

100% Pure Vetiver Essential Oil100-natural.png

Common Name: Vetiver Oil

Botanical Name: Vetiveria zizanioides (Syn. Chrysopogon zizanioides)

Plant Part: Roots

Origin: Indonesia

Extraction: Solvent Extraction

Mixes well with: Cedarwood, Chamomile, Frankincense, Ginger, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemongrass, Patchouli, Rose, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Vanilla, and Ylang-ylang

Common Uses: Anti-septic, anti-stringent, stress relief, calming, sedative, and tonic

Properties

Color: Golden - Dark

Consistency: Thick

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Woody, smokey, earthy, herbaceous and spicy.

Safety: Do not use while pregnant. It may be a possible irritant to sensitive skin.

Disclaimer: Please note, the International Federation of Aromatherapists do not recommend that Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, or Hydrosols be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy.

 

5 based on 1 review. Leave a Review.
Great use for ADHD
Written by Melissa on 15th Sep 2014

I love this oil. We use it for my daughters ADHD and you definatly tell when she doesn't use it. It's pure and works wonders!

Leave a Review